header

               
ARCHDIOCESAN COMPETITION RESULT 2016 PUBLISHEDCONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FORANE PROMOTERS,ANIMATORS AND LEADERSSaints Quiz book is available at Our office and Catechetical Book Stall

Tuesday, 1 November 2016

ARCHDIOCESAN COMPETITION 2016-17,FORANE LEVEL POINTS


ARCHDIOCESAN COMPETITION 2016-17 OVER ALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
ARCHDIOCESE OF TRICHUR

                                          OVER ALL CHAMPIONSHIP

HOLY CHILDHOOD - SUB JUNIOR
                FIRST-NIRMALAMATHA SCHOOL,TRICHUR- 83 POINT
                SECOND-SACRED HEART NURSERY,TRICHUR-65 POINT
                THIRD-ST MARY’S ASSUMPTION CHURCH,KOTTEKKAD-48 POINT
HOLY CHILDHOOD – JUNIOR
                FIRST-SACRED HEART CLPS,TRICHUR-71 POINT
                SECOND-SACRED HEART MLPS,KANDASANKADAVU-56 POINT
                THIRD-NIRMALAMATHA SCHOOL,TRICHUR-48 POINT
HOLY CHILDHOOD – SENIOR
                FIRST-NIRMALAMATHA SCHOOL,TRICHUR-92 POINT
                SECOND-ST MARY’S NATIVITY CHURCH,KANDASANKADAV-49 POINT
                THIRD-ST RITA’S CHIRUCH,CHITTILAPPILLY-43 POINT
ALTAR BOYS ASSOCIATION
                FIRST-ST JOSEPH’S CHURCH,KURIACHIRA-71 POINT
                SECOND-SACRED HEART CHURCH,ERUMAPPETY-63 POINT
                THIRD-ST SEBASTIAN’S CHURCH,PURANATTUKARA-52 POINT
                THIRD-ST SEBASTIAN’S CHURCH,NELLIKKUNNU-52 POINT
JUNIOR C L C
                FIRST-LOURD METROPOLITAN CATHEDRAL CHURCH,TRICHUR-98 POINT
                SEOND-LITTLE FLOWER CHURCH, OLARIKKARA-41 POINT
                THIRD-OUR LADY OF ROSARY CHURCH,ERANELLUR-36 POINT


                                                          Congratulation......

ARCHDIOCESAN COMPETITION 2016-17,JUNIOR CLC

Junior CLC
Fancy Dress

First                       198         Sibix  Joy                             Chittissery                          Pudukkad
Second                 195         Neha Kurian                       Lourd                                    Lourd
Third                     191         Bia Baby                              Parempadam                    Erumapetty

A Grade               192         Jackson  Thomas              Chelakkara                         Chelakkara
A Grade               193         Jose Vincent                      Kottekad                             Kottekad
A Grade               194         Edwin                                   Olari                                      Basilica
A Grade               196         Alex K.V                               Karumathra                        Wadakkanchery
A Grade               197         Renol Anns                         Eranellur                             Velur
A Grade               200         Rini Rose George             North Karamuck               kandassankadavu           
A Grade               201         Sobin Benny                      Chuvnnamannu                Pattikad
A Grade               203         Aloshi Prinson                  Pudussery                           Mattom              
A Grade               204         Elvin Jince                           Arthat                                   Palayur

                                                   Junior CLC
Lalithaganam

First                       314         Twinkle Treesa                 Ponganamkad                   Lourde
Second                 313         Aneesha Shaju                  Kottekad                             Kottekad
Third                     316         Agnal Mary C S                  Eranellur                             Velur

A Grade               312         Abiya Binu                          Mayannur                           Chelakkara
A Grade               325         Neha George                     Machad                                Wadakkanchery
A Grade               315         Jesna Joseph                     Olarikkara                           Basilica
A Grade               318         Anagha V Jacob                Parappur                             Parappur
A Grade               319         Lenamol Shaju                  Mullassery                         Kandassankadavu
A Grade               320         Shiji R                                   Mulayam                             Pattikad
A Grade               321         Anjitha Vinu                      Perinchery                          Ollur
A Grade               322         Keerthana Jose                 Poochinnipadam             Pazhuvil
A Grade               323         Riyana Riji                           Pudussery                           Mattom
A Grade               311         Destin Devi                        Erumapetty                        Erumapetty

Junior CLC
Speech

First                     563         Maria Jiju                     Ollur                                   Ollur
Second                 561         Sonal Sunny                       Kandassankadavu            Kandassankadavu
Third                     554         Mariyam                              Basilica                                 Basilica

A Grade               551         Fesi Francis                        Erumapetty                        Erumapetty
A Grade               552         Jesty Kurian                       Pangarappilly                    Chelakkara
A Grade               553         Snajo Toju                           Mundur                               Kottekad
A Grade               555         Liss Anil                               Mannuthy                           Lourd
A Grade               556         Aleena P.R                          Wadakkanchery               Wadakkanchery
A Grade               557         Adalpha Johnson             Kiraloor                                Velur
A Grade               559         Anisha Antony                  Thrikkur                               Puthur
A Grade               560         Denna Elisabeth               Amala Nagar                      Parappur
A Grade               564         Niviya Rose                        Poochinnipadam             Pazhuvil
A Grade               566         Mary Rose                          Anjoor                                  Palayur

Junior CLC
Nadody Nrutham

First                     623         Andria James                    Pallissery                            Ollur
Second                 615         Cindrella  Paul                  Lourde                                  Lourde
Third                     614         Helen Mary Pius              Olarikkara                           Basilica

A Grade               616         Gladiya Mariya P F          Wadakkanchery               Wadakkanchery
A Grade               626         Agna James                        Palyur                                   Palayur
A Grade               613         Gladies Vincent               Kottekad                             Kottekad
A Grade               611         Sneha Joy                            Pathiyaram                         Erumapetty       
A Grade               617         Clea                                       Velur                                     Velur
A Grade               621         Dinna Theresa                   Kandassankadavu            Kandassankadavu           
A Grade               620         Christeena Rose               Puranattukara                   Parappur
A Grade               624         Milya Jose                          Pazhuvil                               Pazhuvil
A Grade               622         Jinu Rose                             Chuvannamannnu           Pattikad
A Grade               612         Daniyamol Kuriakose     Pazhayannur                      Chelakkara

Junior CLC
Vachanam Ezhuth

First                       460         Viya Mariya Joju              North Karamuck               Kandassankadavu
Second                 458         Sona James                        Pudukkad                            Pudukkad
Third                     465         Anbella Wilson                    Kottapady                           Palayur

A Grade               451         Annlitta Biju                      Erumapetty                        Erumapetty
A Grade               462         Merin Thomas                  Ollur                                      Ollur
A Grade               459         Mariya Daniel                   Thrikkur                               Puthur
A Grade               455         Angel Biju                           Mannuthy                           Lourd
A Grade               453         Athul Palu                           Kottekad                             Kottekad
A Grade               464         Disna Jose                           Pudussery                           Mattom


Junior CLC
Group Skit

First                       838         Antonov K. & Team                        Lourd                                    Lourd
Second                 839         Alloy Thomas & Team                   Kuriachira                           Basilica
Third                     843         Shyam  & Team                                Amala Nagar                      Parappur

A Grade               836         Deljo Devis & Team                        Erumapetty                        Erumapetty
A Grade               841         Snejo Ouseph & Team                  Kiraloor                                Velur
A Grade               837         Rophin  Raj & Team                     Chelakkara                         Chelakkara
A Grade               840         Darwin & Team                               Wadakkanchery               Wadakkanchery
A Grade               845         Elisabeth S. & Team                       Chuvannamannu             Pattikad
A Grade               842         Jovel Antony & Team                    Mannampetta                   Pudukkad
A Grade               844                                                                       Karamuck                            Kandassankadavu
A Grade               847         Gheethu M.P.                                   Pazhuvil                               Pazhuvil
A Grade               848         Samuel  Steby                                   Arthat                                   Palayur
  
Junior CLC
Group Dance

First                       728         Anagha Joju & Team                      Olarikkara                           Basilica
First                       731         Agna P.J & Team                              Lourd                                    Lourd
Second                 734                                                                         Eravu                                     Kandassankadavu           
Third                     730         Megha Milton & Team                  Eranellur                             Velur

A Grade               729         Sneha Maria & Team                     Machad                                Wadakkanchery
A Grade               732                                                                         Pudukkad                            Pudukkad
A Grade               733         Aniya & Team                                   Edakkalathur                     Parappur
A Grade               735         Angeli & Team                                  Peechi                                  Pattikad
A Grade               738         Jasmin Joy& Team                          Pavarty                                 Palayur
A Grade               727         Sayana Sabu & Team                      Kottekad                             Kottekad
A Grade               736         Alna Mary Shaji    & Team         Chiyyaram                          Ollur
A Grade               737         Sonia Antony & Team                    Pazhuvil                               Pazhuvil

AARCHDIOCESAN COMPETITION2016-17,ALTAR BOYS SENIOR

Altar boys SenIOR
Lalithaganam

First                       303         Jithin K.D                             Pavaratty                          Palayur
Second                 294         Helwin Jaison                   Ollukara                               Lourd   
Third                     301         Anjo Raphi                          Palackal                               Ollur

A Grade               291         Shyjo George                    Erumapetty                        Erumapetty
A Grade               293         Naveen Anto                     Kottekad                             Kottekad
A Grade               295         Arun Jose                            Kundannur                         Wadakkanchery
A Grade               296         Joyel Frtancis                    Mundathikode                 Velur
A Grade               297         Dalvin Davis                       Chengaloor                        Pudukkad
A Grade               298         Granwin                              Parappur                             Parappur
A Grade               299         Austin Freddy                   Vadanappilly                     Kandassankadavu
A Grade               300         Siby Bijoy                            Mulayam                             Pattikad
A Grade               304         Martin Chacko                  Kuriyachira                         Basilica

Altar boys SenIOR
Speech

First                       531         Binil Babu                           Erumapetty                                        Erumapetty       
Second                 544         Anwinjo Francis               Pudussery                                           Mattom
Third                     537         Antony Sebastian            Varanthirappilly                               Pudukkad

A Grade               532         Saji Thomas                        Mayannur                                           Chelakkara
A Grade               534         Joyel Joseph                      Villadam                                              Lourd
A Grade               535         John Rejis                           Thiroor                                                 Wadakkanchery
A Grade               538         Noel Denny                        Kozhukkully                                       Puthur
A Grade               539         Amal Shaju                         Parappur                                             Parappur
A Grade               542         Anwin Jose                         Chiyyaram                                          Ollur
A Grade               543         Augustus V.                        Poochinnipadam                             Pazhuvil
A Grade               545         Blaze Raj                              Kottapady                                           Palayur
A Grade               546         John Jose T.                        Westfort                                             Basilica

                Altar boys SenIOR
Fancy Dress

First                       184         Biju Joy                                Vylathur                              Palayur
Second                 185         Amos Paulson                   Kuriachira                           Basilica
Third                     177         Antony P.A                         Pudukkad                            Pudukkad

A Grade               171         Joyel Shiju                          Mangad                               Erumapetty
A Grade               172         Shinto Varky                      Pazhayannur                      Chelakkara
A Grade               174         Zen Thomas                       Nellikunnu                         Lourd
A Grade               175         Lijo Thomas                        Karumathra                        Wadakkanchery
A Grade               178         Adarsh Sanoj                     Thrikoor                               Puthur
A Grade               179         Jithin Joy                             Edakkalathur                     Parappur
A Grade               180         Sharon Shajan                   Manalur East                     Kandassankadavu
A Grade               181         Antony Johannan            Chuvannamannu             Pattikad
A Grade               182         Daron Shaison                   Venginissery                     Ollur
A Grade               183         Brinto                                   Pudussery                           Mattom
               
Altar boys SenIOR
Mono Act

First                       665         Joyel Dixon                        Kuriachira                           Basilica
Second                 664         Samuel Steby                    Arthat                                   Palayur
Third                     656         Amith Joy                         Chittissery                          Pudukkad

A Grade               654         Wilfred Wilson                                   Karumathra                        Wadakkanchery
A Grade               655         Rolls V.R                                              Kiraloor                                Velur
A Grade               652         Jeevan Antony                                  Pazhayannur                      Chelakkara
A Grade               653         Emmanuel Jose                                   Mannuthy                           Lourd
A Grade               658         Jees                                                       Puranattukara                   Parappur
A Grade               659         Justin Sebastian                               Enammakkal                      Kandassankadavu
A Grade               660         Richu                                                     Mulayam                             Pattikad
A Grade               661         Austin Jaison                                     Pallissery                            Ollur
A Grade               662         Ebin Paul                                             Pazhuvil                               Pazhuvil
A Grade               663         Jeswin                                                  Pudussery                           Mattom
Altar boys SenIOR
Vachanam Ezhuth

First                       438         Sojan Sibi                            Bharatha                              Puthur 
Second                 444         Sanal Suji                            Amalanagar                        Parappur            
Third                     439         Charles                                 Manalur East                     Kandassankadavu

A Grade               431         Anlin Denny                       Mangad                               Erumapetty
A Grade               433         Salbin Sunny                      Kottekad                             Kottekad
A Grade               434         Jaick Jomon                        Mariyapuram                    Lourd
A Grade               435         Sanjay A.B                           Karumathra                        Wadakkanchery
A Grade               436         Gilfred  A.K                        Thangalloor                        Velur
A Grade               440         Seoon K.Somy                   Perinchery                          Ollur
A Grade               441         Nichil Shiju                         Poochinnipadam             Pazhuvil

Altar boys SenIOR
Vachanam Vayana

First                       377         Christano Paul                  Pudukkad                                            Pudukkad
Second                 388         Emmanuel  Anto              Marathakkara                                    Ollur     
Third                     374         Alwin Alfred                      Nellikunnu                                         Lourd

A Grade               380         Abin Benny                        Enammackal                                      Kandassankadavu
A Grade               371         Amal Jose                           Pthiyaram                                           Erumapetty
A Grade               372         Lio Paul                                Chelakkara                                         Chelakkara
A Grade               375         Jeesmon Roy                     Machad                                                Wadakkanchery
A Grade               376         Manu Joshy                        Kiraloor                                                Velur
A Grade               378         Siby Joy                                Bharatha                                              Puthur
A Grade               381         Alwin Biju                           Peechi                                                  Pattikad
A Grade               383         Abhinav Jose                     Poochinnipadam                             Pazhuvil
A Grade               384         Ebin Benny                         Mattom                                               Mattom
A Grade               385         Raxanio Muttath              Arthat                                                   Palayur